Follow Us

  • FRA Facebook
  • FRA Instagram
  • FRA Twitter

Contact Us

Address

Tel: (706) 553-2541

11556 E. Highway 85

Woodbury, GA 30293, USA

Copyright 2019 | Private School | Flint River Academy | Woodbury, GA 30293 | All Rights Reserved | Privacy Disclaimer | Website designed and maintained by Beth Buckley

Football

Varsity Roster

#1 - Beau Britt - So.

#2 - Andrew Brown - So.

#3 - Hugh Barbee - So.

#4 - Colton Rush - Jr.

#5 - Crawford Fowler - Fr.

#10 - Bowen Wasden – Fr.

#16 - Raines Foster - Fr.

#17 - Timothy Hanks - Jr.

#20 - Jackson McDaniel - Jr.

#22 - Dylan Albritton - Fr.

#35 - Branson Stephens -Jr.

#40 - Brooks Keller - Fr.
#44 - Connor Blount - So.

#54 - Hughston Brantley - So.

#56 - Blaze Boersema - So.

#58 - Ty Crews - Fr.

#70 - Tanner Gilbert -Sr.

#85 - Noah Duncan - Fr.


Head Coach: Kirk Hoffman

Defensive Line: Michael Taylor

Offensive Line: Jim Moreland, Dawson Taylor

Defensive Coordinator - Wide Receivers: Jonathon Reneau

Outside Linebackers, Quarterbacks: Tyler Hoffman 

Middle School Roster

Brody Howard

Lucas Martin

Cameron Holt

Casey Holt

Cale Cartwright

Chris Callahan

Ben Taylor

Shane Perkins

Dayton Stephens

Ken Chapman

Conner Amerson

Bennett Kirk
Eli Perrin

Adam Brooks

Caden Murphy

Justin Armour

Hunter Pike


Head Coach: Tyler Hoffman

Assistant Coach: Dawson Taylor

C-Team Roster

Rocco Barbee

Jet Collins

Rhett Grubbs

Levi Hausman

Noah Hizel

Reese Johnson

Jordan Phillips

Cole Riner

Lee Sibille

Wes Hunter

Oliver Armour
Jack Collins

Cope Goodwin

Cannon Murphy

Mitchell Parham

Colton Taylor

Eli Dickens

Braden Guillott

R.J. Vickery


Head Coach: Justin Collins

Assistant Coach: Allen Parham

Assistant Coach: Dru Goodwin

Assistant Coach: Jimmy Barbee

Assistant Coach: Grey Riner

2018 GISA A State Champion

2017 1st Region

2016 GICA AA State Champions

2016 C-Team GICAA Champs

2014 2nd Region

2013 1st Region

2012 2nd Region

2010 2nd Region

2009 2nd State

2008 2nd State

2007 A State Champions

2006 2nd State

2005 AA State Champions

2004 State Runner-up

2003 2nd Region

2000 2nd Region

1999 1st Region

1998 1st Region

1995 1st Region

1994 1st Region

1992 2nd Region

1986 1st Region

1980 A State Champions